Home‎ > ‎

Staff List

TEACHING STAFF (Autumn 2019)



Mr R Trafford

Principal



Mr D Knox

Deputy Principal - Director of Sixth Form



Mrs T Wharton

Deputy Principal



Mrs S Anwar

Mathematics



Ms U Aziz

English - Subject Lead English KS3 Literature



Mrs S Banger

Vice Principal



Mr S Bloomer

Science



Miss C Bradley

Assistant Director of Learning - Humanities, Community Leader



Miss C Brandy

Director of Learning - Creative Arts

Subject Leader Drama



Mr S Briah

Business & ICT



Mr S Brown

Creative Arts - Music



Miss J Campbell

Vice Principal



Mrs L Clarke

Director of Learning - Humanities



Mrs P Davies

Health & Wellbeing - Food & Nutrition, DoFE Assistant Manager



Mrs A Daya

Assistant Director of Learning - English Language 



Mrs D Denny

Vice Principal - Safeguarding, Health & Wellbeing



Mr B Dhaled

Business and ICT



Ms B Dore

Humanities



Mrs S Dubb

Subject Leader - Computing



Mrs J Edwards

Director of Learning - Modern Foreign Languages



Miss M Fiaz

Mathematics



Ms M Francis

English



Mr G Stacey

Science



Mrs Y Geddes

Assistant Director of Learning - Creative Arts



Mrs C Gill

Director of Learning - Health & Wellbeing



Miss K Gill

Mathematics



Mr M Lightfoot

Science



Ms Z Gordon

Subject Lead - Sociology - Head of Year 13



Mrs V Grego

Subject Lead French - Modern Foreign Languages 



Mrs J Honeyghan

Assistant Director of Sixth Form



Mr N Hutchins

Director of Learning - Social Science

Subject Lead - Media



Mr A Jaman

Science - E Learning Coordinator



Mrs C James

Science



Mr D Wilkinson

Social Science



Miss K Johal

English - Subject Lead English KS3 Language



Mrs E Joyce

Humanities - RE



Mr F Khan

Humanities - History



Mr S Khan

Business & ICT



Miss A Khatun

Humanities - Cross Curricular



Mr N Lane

Science



Mr O Lee

Assistant Director of Learning - Science



Miss J Lewis

Creative Arts - Music



Mr D Lovell

Assistant Vice Principal - Year 11 



Mrs L McKinney

Health & Wellbeing, Subject Lead - Food & Nutrition



Mr B Maguire

Director of Learning - Business & ICT



Miss N Masood

English



Mrs N Marnell

Assistant Vice Principal - Year 7 & 8



Mr D Maxwell

English - Raising Standards KS5



Mrs L Mehta

EAL Co-ordinator



Mr A Mellor

Director of Learning - Science



Ms R Menaouli

French - Modern Foreign Languages



MS S Cheema

Spanish - Modern Foreign Languages



Mr M Mills 

Health & Wellbeing Head of Boys’ Physical Education



Mr R Minhas

English



Ms D Moore

English



Mr C Muirhead

English



Mrs R Nessa

Science 



Miss S Nicholas

Mathematics



Miss S Patel

English  



Ms R Percy

Creative Arts & SENCo



Mr J Prentice

Health & Wellbeing - Physical Education & Community Lead



Mr P Rafter

Assistant Director of Learning - English



Mr M Rahman

Mathematics & Community Lead



Mrs J Richards

Subject Lead - Health and Social Care



Miss S Rindi

Mathematics



Mrs C Robertson

Creative Arts - Art



Mrs K Robinson

Vice Principal - Teaching & Learning, SENCo



Miss P Rollings

Director of Learning - Mathematics



Mrs E Sabin-Simpson

Mathematics



Mrs M Sahonta

Director of Learning - English



Mrs H Sehra

Assistant Director of Learning - Business & ICT



Mrs M Sharma

Science



Miss D Shergill

Social Sciences & Subject Lead - Psychology



Mr R Smeaton

Humanities - Subject Lead - History & Community Lead



Miss R Somerfield

Humanities 



Ms S Stafford

Creative Arts - Subject Lead Art & Design



Mr M Tariq

Mathematics



Mrs D Thacker

Subject Lead - Spanish, Modern Foreign Languages



Mr C Toney

Science



Miss J Wade

Humanities



Mrs R Wafi

Science



Mr T Hillman

Science - STEM Coordinator 



Mr T Robinson

Creative Arts - Drama



Miss J Wilkinson

Health & Wellbeing - Physical Education



Mrs T Wilson

Director of ITT, Business & ICT



Mrs A Wilton

Religious Education



Mr D Wright

Assistant Vice Principal - Years 9 & 10



Miss N Yaqub

Science - Assessment Coordinator




ASSOCIATE STAFF (Autumn Term 2019)


ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS:



Ms J Bent

Personal Assistant to the Principal 



Mr A Bowen

Vice Principal - Curriculum



Mrs C Dhaliwal

Sixth Form Administrator 



Miss S Gaughan

Exams and Data Officer



Mr Y Idris

Human Resources Manager



Mr P Evans

Pastoral Liaison/ Attendance Officer 



Mrs K Iwan

Sixth Form & Finance Administrator 



Mrs S Jones

Director of Careers Education



Mrs B Mandair

Administrative Officer



Mr N Glasspool

Operations Manager



Vacant

Sixth Form Student Services Manager



Mrs A Mistry

Events Coordinator/ Administrator



Mrs A Murray

Student Support Services & Medical Officer



Mrs S Seniaray

Business Admin - Leadership Support



Miss H Sidhu

Vice Principal - School Business Manager



Mrs L Smith

Administrative Officer



Mrs K Whitehouse

Finance Officer



Mrs M Zaman

Finance Assistant




TECHNICAL SUPPORT:



Vacant

Reprographics



Mr D Brown

Art Technician 



Miss R Dhanjal

Media Technician



Mohammed Assouli

Foreign Language Assistant (FLA)



Mr M Giudici

ICT Support Manager



Mr J Grant

Website Designer



Mr G Juss

ICT Support Officer



Mr L Lyall

ICT Support Officer



Ms S Miller

Life Skills



Ms M Noble

Open Learning Centre



Mr N Parmar

Laboratory Manager 



Miss F Parker

Science Technician 



Mrs H Paul

Science Technician 



Mr T Allsop

Science Technician 



Mrs B Thompson

Life Skills




CLASSROOM SUPERVISORS:



Mr G Chaukria



Mr C Schultis



Miss C Sewell




TEACHING ASSISTANTS:



Ms R Akhtar



Mrs C Reid - HLTA



Ms R Sogi - HLTA



Mr M Hasan



Mrs A Porter-Cuff




HEADS OF YEAR & INCLUSION:



Mrs T Edwards – Head  of Year7



Mr E Smith – Head of Year 8



Ms K Phillips – Head of Year 9



Mr A Khan – Head of Year 10



Mrs S Parker – Head of Year 11



Mrs L Williams – Link Manager




SITE TEAM:



Ms S Laundon

Facilities Manager



Mr M Fletcher

Site Supervisor



Mr T Shearer

Site Supervisor



Mr P Maguire

Site Supervisor



Mr Stewart Hackett

Site Supervisor



Mr M Fletcher

Facilities Management Apprentice



Mrs R Shepherd

Laundry & Life Skills Assistant




CATERING STAFF:



Miss L Banks



Mrs S Chohan



Mrs K R Devi



Mrs A Dhillon



Miss W Hopkins  - Catering Manager



Miss S Hussain



Mrs A Langley



Mrs C McCarthy



Mrs J Ogleby



Mrs T Patel



Mrs K Rani



Mrs W Gordan-Revan



Miss J Ward



Mrs Y Malonga




CLEANING STAFF:



Mrs L Glass - Cleaning Supervisor



Mrs D Glass



Ms I Ferreira



Mrs J Smith



Mrs P Rani



Mrs T Manning



Mrs S Patel



Mrs M Kaur



Mrs K Devi



Mrs K Rani



Mrs H Patel



Mrs J Kaur