News‎ > ‎

Staff List


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (Spring 2020)

 

 

TEACHING STAFF (Spring 2020)

 

 

ENGLISH:

 


Mrs M Sahonta

Director of Learning - English


Mrs A Daya

Assistant Director of Learning - English Language


Mr P Rafter

Assistant Director of Learning - English


Ms U Aziz

English - Subject Lead English KS3 Literature


Miss K Johal

English - Subject Lead English KS3 Language


Mr D Maxwell

English - Raising Standards KS5


Ms M Francis

English


Miss N Masood

English


Mr R Minhas

English


Ms D Moore

English


Miss S Patel

English


Mrs N Malhi-Soggi

English

  

MATHEMATICS:

 


Miss P Rollings

Director of Learning - Mathematics


Mr M Malhan 

Assistant Director of Learning - Mathematics 


Mr M Rahman

Mathematics & Community Lead


Mrs S Anwar

Mathematics


Miss M Fiaz

Mathematics


Miss K Gill

Mathematics


Miss S Nicholas

Mathematics


Miss S Rindi

Mathematics


Mrs E Sabin-Simpson

Mathematics


Mr M Tariq

Mathematics


Mr A Akhtar

Mathematics

 

 

SCIENCE:

 


Mr A Mellor

Director of Learning - Science


Miss K Bibi

Assistant Director of Learning - Science 


Mrs R Nessa

Assistant Director of Learning - Science


Mr T Hillman

Science - STEM Coordinator


Mr A Jaman

Science - E-Learning Coordinator


Mrs C James

Science


Mrs R Wafi

Science - Subject Lead Biology 


Mr N Lane

Science


Mrs M Sharma

Science


Mr S Bloomer

Science


Mr C Toney

Science


Mr G Stacey

Science


Mr W Evanson

Science - Subject Lead Physics


Mr S Mahmood

Science


Mr C Toney

Science

 

 

CREATIVE ARTS:

 


Miss C Brandy

Director of Learning - Creative Arts Subject Leader Drama


Mrs Y Geddes

Assistant Director of Learning - Creative Arts


Ms S Stafford

Creative Arts - Subject Lead Art & Design


Mr S Brown

Creative Arts - Music


Mr T Robinson

Creative Arts – Drama


Miss J Lewis

Creative Arts - Music


Mrs C Robertson

Creative Arts - Art


Ms R Percy

Creative Arts & SENDCo

 

 

HUMANITIES:

 


Mrs L Clarke

Director of Learning - Humanities


Miss C Bradley

Assistant Director of Learning - Humanities, Community Leader


Mr R Smeaton

Humanities - Subject Lead - History & Community Lead


Miss A Khatun

Humanities - Cross Curricular


Mr F Khan

Humanities – History 


Mrs A Wilton

Humanities – RE


Mrs E Joyce

Humanities – RE


Ms B Dore

Humanities


Miss J Wade

Humanities


Miss R Somerfield

Humanities


Miss T Doherty

Humanities - Geography 


Ms M Khan 

Humanities - Geography 

 

BUSINESS & ICT:

 


Mr B Maguire

Director of Learning - Business & ICT


Mrs H Sehra

Assistant Director of Learning - Business & ICT


Mrs T Wilson

Director of ITT, Business & ICT


Mrs S Dubb

Subject Leader - Computing


Mr S Briah

Business & ICT


Mr B Dhaled

Business & ICT


Mr S Khan

Business & ICT

 

 

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES:

 


Miss J Williams

Director of Learning - Modern Foreign Languages


Mrs V Grego

Assistant Director of Learning - Subject Lead French 


Mrs D Thacker

Spanish - Modern Foreign Languages


Ms R Menaouli

French - Modern Foreign Languages


Mrs S W Henry

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher 


Mrs M L Gioan

Language Assistant 

 

 

HEALTH & WELLBEING:

 


Mrs C Gill

Director of Learning - Health & Wellbeing


Mr M Mills

Health & Wellbeing Head of Boys’ Physical Education


Mr J Prentice

Health & Wellbeing - Physical Education & Community Lead


Miss J Wilkinson

Health & Wellbeing - Physical Education

 

FOOD & NUTRITION:

 


Mrs P Davies

Health & Wellbeing - Food & Nutrition, DofE Assistant Manager 


Mrs L McKinney

Health & Wellbeing, Subject Lead - Food & Nutrition 

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE:

 


Mr N Hutchins

Director of Learning - Social Science

Subject Lead - Media


Miss D Shergill

Social Sciences & Subject Lead – Psychology 


Mrs J Richards

Subject Lead - Health and Social Care 


Mrs N Khan

Social Science 


Mrs L Mehta

EAL Co-ordinator 

 

SIXTH FORM:

 


Mrs J Honeyghan

Assistant Director of Sixth Form 


Ms Z Gordon

Subject Lead - Sociology - Head of Year 13 

 

 

 


ASSOCIATE STAFF


ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS:



Ms J Bent

Personal Assistant to the Principal 


Mrs C Dhaliwal

Lead Sixth Form Administrator 


Miss L Cole

Sixth Form Administrator


Miss S Gaughan

Exams and Data Officer


Mr Y Idris

Human Resources Manager


Mr P Evans

Pastoral Liaison/ Attendance Officer 


Mrs K Iwan

Sixth Form & Finance Apprentice 


Mrs S Jones

Director of Careers Education


Mrs B Mandair

Administrative Officer


Miss M Chowdhury

Post 16 Student Learning Mentor


Mrs A Mistry

Events Coordinator/ Administrator


Mrs A Murray

Student Support Services & Medical Officer


Mrs S Seniaray

Business Admin - Leadership Support


Mrs L Smith

Administrative Officer


Mrs K Whitehouse

Finance Officer


Mr M Bahar

Finance Assistant 


Mr T James

UCAS Coordinator 


Mrs D Reddy 

Deputy Principal – Behaviour & Attitudes


Ms S Palak

HR Apprentice



TECHNICAL SUPPORT:



Miss A Cheung 

Reprographics Technician & Medical Officer


Mr D Brown

Art Technician 


Miss R Dhanjal

Media Technician


Mr M Giudici

ICT Support Manager


Mr G Juss

ICT Support Officer


Mr L Lyall

ICT Support Officer


Ms S Miller

Life SkillsTechnician


Ms M Noble

Open Learning Centre


Mr N Parmar

Laboratory Manager 


Miss F Parker

Science Technician 


Mrs H Paul

Science Technician 


Mr T Allsop

Science Technician 


Mrs B Thompson

Life Skills



CLASSROOM SUPERVISORS:



Mr G Chaukria


Mr C Schultis


Miss J Randhawa 


Miss S Jones



TEACHING ASSISTANTS:



Mrs C Reid - HLTA


Ms R Sogi - HLTA


Ms G Dhanjan


Ms R Akhtar


Mrs A Porter-Cuff


Mr F Rashid



HEADS OF YEAR & INCLUSION:



Mrs T Edwards – Head  of Year7


Mr E Smith – Head of Year 8


Ms K Phillips – Head of Year 9


Mr A Khan – Head of Year 10


Mrs S Parker – Head of Year 11


Mrs L Williams – Link Manager



SITE TEAM:



Ms S Laundon

Facilities Manager


Mr M Fletcher

Site Supervisor


Mr P Maguire

Site Supervisor


Mr Stewart Hackett

Site Supervisor


Mr Ma Fletcher

Facilities Management Apprentice



CATERING STAFF:



Mrs S Chohan


Mrs K R Devi


Mrs A Dhillon


Miss W Hopkins  - Catering Manager


Miss B Kaur


Mrs A Langley


Mrs T Patel


Mrs K Rani


Mrs W Gordan-Revan


Miss J Ward


Mrs Y Malonga


Miss A Amadu 


Miss T Bedwell 



CLEANING STAFF:



Mrs L Glass - Cleaning Supervisor


Ms I Ferreira


Mrs J Smith


Mrs P Rani


Mrs T Manning


Mrs S Patel


Mrs M Kaur


Mrs K Devi


Mrs K Rani


Mrs H Patel


Mrs J Kaur