About‎ > ‎Governance‎ > ‎

Members

HOLYHEAD SCHOOL MEMBERSHIP 2020/21


Name

Membership type

Term From

Date of Resignation

Appointed by


Mr Satpal Dass



Original Subscriber


01/08/2011


Formation of Academy

Mr Dominic Bradley (M)



Chair of Governors


01/09/2018


Articles of Association

Ms Samantha Hulson (M)

Chair of Human Resources Committee

11/07/2013


Articles of Association

Mrs Isabel Churcher (M)



Vice Chair of Governors


12/09/2013


Articles of Association




Resignations


Mr Anthony McCool

Original Subscriber

01/08/2011

30/04/2020

Formation of Academy

Mr Simon Tupper

Original Subscriber



01/08/2011


30/04/2020

Formation of Academy